Triathlon Autumn 2021 Winners

  • Owen Wilkes

    Winner – Junior Male 15-24

  • Callum Prior

    Runner-up – Junior Male 15-24

  • Glafira Denissenko

    Winner – Junior Female 15-24

  • Freya Pamphlett

    Runner-up – Junior Female 15-24

  • Chris Millin

    Winner – Senior Male 25-39

  • George Hunt

    Runner-up – Senior Male 25-39

  • Helene Wright

    Winner – Senior Female 25-39
    (Overall Winner)

  • Ebony Fennell

    Runner-up – Senior Female 25-39

  • Kevin Walpole

    Winner – Veterans Male 40-59
    (Overall Winner)

  • Ben Phyall

    Runner-up – Veterans Male 40-59

  • Angie Ridgwell

    Winner – Veterans Female 40-59

  • Lisa Parry

    Runner-up – Veterans Female 40-59

  • Richard Barr

    Winner – Vintage Male 60+

  • Jon Chethem

    Runner-up – Vintage Male 60+

  • Sally Wright

    Winner – Vintage Female 60+

  • Joanne Sainsbury

    Runner-up – Vintage Female 60+

Traithlon Autumn 2019 Winners

  • Tom Tyler

    1st Male – SEN
    (Overall Winner)

  • Ian McLaughlin

    2nd Male – SEN

  • Jake Louis

    3rd Male – SEN

  • Roisin Browne

    1st Female – SEN
    (Overall Winner)

  • Sonya Chapman

    2nd Female – SEN

  • Kate Browne

    3rd Female – SEN

  • Kevin Walpole

    1st Male – V40

  • Guy Bicknell

    2nd Male – V40

  • Gary Waite

    3rd Male – V40

  • Eve Walpole

    1st Female – V40

  • Claire Stanley

    2nd Female – V40

  • Anna Wordsworth

    3rd Female – V40

  • Terry Cassidy

    1st Male – Over 55

  • Kim Shaw

    1st Female – Over 55

Traithlon Spring 2019 Winners

  • George Goodwin

    1st Male – SEN
    (Overall Winner)

  • Rhys James

    2nd Male – SEN

  • James Wizard

    3rd Male – SEN

  • Isabel Davis

    1st Female – SEN

  • Becky Beasley

    2nd Female – SEN

  • Charlotte Daniells

    3rd Female – SEN

  • Daniel Pebody

    1st Male – V40

  • Jonathan Ward

    2nd Male – V40

  • Guy Bicknell

    3rd Male – V40

  • Angie Ridgwell

    1st Female – V40
    (Overall Winner)

  • Jenny Jeeves

    2nd Female – V40

  • Vikki Hill

    3rd Female – V40

Traithlon Spring 2018 Winners

  • Matthew Glenn

    1st Male – SEN
    (Overall Winner)

  • Daniel Roberts

    2nd Male – SEN

  • Andrew Bonjour

    3rd Male – SEN

  • Sarah Booker

    1st Female – SEN

  • Bethan Hinett

    2nd Female – SEN

  • Sarah Berrisford

    3rd Female – SEN

  • Daniel Pebody

    1st Male – V40

  • Dave Lane

    2nd Male – V40

  • James Hartwright

    3rd Male – V40

  • Corinne MOSS

    1st Female – V40
    (Overall Winner)

  • Denise Shepherd

    2nd Female – V40

  • Fay Barrington

    3rd Female – V40

Traithlon Autumn 2017 Winners

  • Iain MCLAUGHLIN

    1st Male – SEN
    (Overall Winner)

  • Simon SHEPHERD

    2nd Male – SEN

  • PAUL MEIGH

    3rd Male – SEN

  • Rose LORD

    1st Female – SEN

  • Faye Barr

    2nd Female – SEN

  • Marina LOBATO

    3rd Female – SEN

  • Dave LANE

    1st Male – V40

  • Nigel Edginton

    2nd Male – V40

  • Jonathan Ward

    3rd Male – V40

  • Ruth MCCAIRNS

    1st Female – V40
    (Overall Winner)

  • Naomi Walters

    2nd Female – V40

  • Allison MORRIS

    3rd Female – V40

Traithlon Spring 2017 Winners

  • Steven HANLY

    1st Male – SEN
    (Overall Winner)

  • Iain MCLAUGHLIN

    2nd Male – SEN

  • Andrew BONJOUR

    3rd Male – SEN

  • Jade BOGGIA

    1st Female – SEN

  • Sonya TATE

    2nd Female – SEN

  • Katy O’NEILL

    3rd Female – SEN

  • Stephen Child

    1st Male – V40

  • Jonathan WARD

    2nd Male – V40

  • Brian Corcoran

    3rd Male – V40

  • Corinne MOSS

    1st Female – V40
    (Overall Winner)

  • Seanin GILMORE

    2nd Female – V40

  • Denise SHEPHARD

    3rd Female – V40

Traithlon Autumn 2016 Winners

  • Adult Winners

    1st Male – Richard Shephard
    (Overall Winner)

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Male – Matthew Glenn

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Male – Eoin O’Flynn

  • Adult Winners

    1st Female – Marie Matthews
    (Overall Winner)

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Female – Erika Laiche

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Female – Faye Barr

  • Adult Winners

    1st Male Vet – Peter Nicholl

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Male Vet – Jonathan Ward

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Male Vet – Iain Roebuck

  • Adult Winners

    1st Female Vet – Ruth McCairns

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Female Vet – Vicky Putt

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Female Vet – Naomi Walters

Traithlon Spring 2016 Winners

  • Adult Winners

    1st Male – Tom Greeves
    (Overall Winner)

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Male – Peter Hawkins

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Male – Dave Lane

  • Adult Winners

    1st Female – Claire walker

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Female – Charlotte Everard

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Female – Nicola Smith

  • Adult Winners

    1st Male Vet – Peter Nicholl

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Male Vet – Jonathan Ward

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Male Vet – Alan Coley-Smith

  • Adult Winners

    1st Female Vet – Corinne Moss
    (Overall Winner)

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Female Vet – Lucy Hartwright

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Female Vet – Denise Shepherd

Traithlon 2015 Winners

  • Adult Winners

    1st Male – Richard

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Male – Ralph

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Male – James

  • Adult Winners

    1st Female – Marie

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Female – Sarah

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Female – Charlotte

  • Adult Winners

    1st Male Vet – Sam

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Male Vet – Gary

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Male Vet – Graham

  • Adult Winners

    1st Female Vet – Ruth

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Female Vet – Vicki

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Female Vet – Sharon

Jnr Triathlon Autumn 2021 Winners

  • Oisin Adams

    Winner – TS0 Boys Age8

  • Elliott Spires

    Runner-up – TS0 Boys Age8

  • Izzy Wish

    Winner – TS0 Girls Age8

  • Eva Perks

    Runner-up – TS0 Girls Age8

  • Leo Blyton

    Winner – TS1 Boys Age 9-10

  • Jacob Hayward

    Runner-up – TS1 Boys Age 9-10

  • Tabitha Bradley

    Winner – TS1 Girls Age 9-10

  • Whistley Rogers

    Runner-up – TS1 Girls Age 9-10

  • Dylan Prewer

    Winner – TS2 Boys Age 11-12

  • Jack Knight

    Runner-up – TS2 Boys Age 11-12

  • Mollie Davis

    Winner – TS2 Girls Age 11-12
    (on right)

  • Jessica Cox

    Runner-up – TS2 Girls Age 11-12

  • George Morris

    Winner – TS3 Boys Age 13-14

  • Adam Chambers

    Runner-up -TS3 Boys Age 13-14

  • Emily Hayward

    Winner -TS3 Girls Age 13-14

  • Kaitlin Baitson

    Runner-up -TS3 Girls Age 13-14

Jnr Triathlon Autumn 2019 Winners

  • Aaron Hamilton

    1st Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Myron Barnett

    2nd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Callum Prior

    3rd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Samual Davis

    1st Place – TS3 (11-12)

  • Thomas Roberts

    2nd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Jarryd Claydon-Foley

    3rd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Mollie Davis

    1st Place – TS1 (9-10)

  • Imogen de-Pennington

    2nd Place – TS1 (9-10)

  • Joshua Hall

    3rd Place – TS1 (9-10)

  • Herbie Greasley

    1st Place – TS0 (8)

  • Isaac Wlliams

    2nd Place – TS0 (8)

  • Jacob Haywood

    3rd Place – TS0 (8)

Jnr Triathlon Spring 2019 Winners

  • Lucy Mcgrath

    1st Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Larissa Campbell

    2nd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Timothy Jones

    3rd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Samual Davis

    1st Place – TS3 (11-12)

  • Thomas Styles

    2nd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Charlotte Hall

    3rd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Mollie Davis

    1st Place – TS1 (9-10)

  • Alex Cross

    2nd Place – TS1 (9-10)

  • Thomas Cassidy

    3rd Place – TS1 (9-10)

  • Edward Styles

    1st Place – TS0 (8)

  • Harry Gedye

    2nd Place – TS0 (8)

  • Isaac Williams

    3rd Place – TS0 (8)

Jnr Triathlon Spring 2018 Winners

  • Amelia Cox

    1st Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Lucy Mcgrath

    2nd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Larissa Campbell

    3rd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Timothy Jones

    1st Place – TS3 (11-12)

  • Arthur Tilt

    2nd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Samuel Davis

    3rd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Hannah Campbell

    1st Place – TS1 (9-10)

  • Thomas Roberts

    2nd Place – TS1 (9-10)

  • Charlotte Hall

    3rd Place – TS1 (9-10)

  • Mollie Davis

    1st Place – TS0 (8)

  • Tammy Moss

    2nd Place – TS0 (8)

  • Joshua Hall

    3rd Place – TS0 (8)

Jnr Triathlon Autumn 2017 Winners

  • Tom Tyler

    1st Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Jake LOUIS

    2nd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Benjamin Leugs

    3rd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Lucy McGrath

    1st Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Jake Hough

    2nd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Maelane Heraud

    3rd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Scarlett Sanders

    1st Place – TS1 (11-12)

  • Finley EDGINTON

    2nd Place – TS1 (11-12)

  • Emily Josephine Hayward

    3rd Place – TS1 (11-12)

  • Owen ANDERSON

    1st Place – TS0 (11-12)

  • Soren WASLEY

    2nd Place – TS0 (11-12)

  • Jamie COYLE

    3rd Place – TS0 (11-12)

Jnr Triathlon Spring 2017 Winners

  • Daniel ROBERTS

    1st Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Tom TYLER

    2nd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Max MORGAN

    3rd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Giacomo MACGIBBON

    1st Place – TS3 (11-12)

  • Jake MORGAN

    2nd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Jake HOUGH

    3rd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Thomas ROBERTS

    1st Place – TS1 (11-12)

  • Hal CHESSELL

    2nd Place – TS1 (11-12)

  • Scarlett SANDERS

    3rd Place – TS1 (11-12)

  • Toby HOUGH

    1st Place – TS0 (11-12)

  • Isla NURSER

    2nd Place – TS0 (11-12)

  • Isobel STUCHFIELD

    3rd Place – TS0 (11-12)

Aquathlon Autumn 2016 Winners

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    1st Place – Max Morgan

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    2nd Place – Jake Louis

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    3rd Place – Thomas Fairley

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    1st Place – Jake Hough

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    2nd Place – Maelane Heraud

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    3rd Place – Peter Markham

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    1st Place – Jake Morgan

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    2nd Place – Aaron Hamilton

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    3rd Place – Giacomo MacGibbon

  • Age 8 Winners

    1st Place – Freddy Ingram

  • Age 8 Winners

    2nd Place – Lucy Matthews

  • Age 8 Winners

    3rd Place – George Morris

Aquathlon Spring 2016 Winners

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    1st Place – Max Morgan

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    2nd Place – Jake Louis

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    3rd Place – Thomas Fairley

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    1st Place – Jake Hough

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    2nd Place – Madoc Williams

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    3rd Place – Ione Morison

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    1st Place – Callum Stewart

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    2nd Place – Isaac Morison

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    3rd Place – Jake Morgan

  • Age 8 Winners

    1st Place – Oriana MacGibbon

  • Age 8 Winners

    2nd Place – Callum Moss

  • Age 8 Winners

    3rd Place – Cerys Hartwright

Aquathlon 2015 Winners

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    1st Place – Molly

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    2nd Place – Jasmine

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    3rd Place – Rebekah

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    1st Place – Max

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    2nd Place – Toby

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    3rd Place – Jake

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    1st Place – Isaac

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    2nd Place – Jake

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    3rd Place – Madoc

  • Age 8 Winners

    1st Place – Silvie

  • Age 8 Winners

    2nd Place – Ellie

  • Age 8 Winners

    3rd Place – Callum

Gallery 2018

Gallery 2017

Gallery 2016

Gallery 2015

Gallery 2014