Traithlon Autumn 2017 Winners

  • Iain MCLAUGHLIN

    1st Male – SEN
    (Overall Winner)

  • Simon SHEPHERD

    2nd Male – SEN

  • PAUL MEIGH

    3rd Male – SEN

  • Rose LORD

    1st Female – SEN

  • Faye Barr

    2nd Female – SEN

  • Marina LOBATO

    3rd Female – SEN

  • Dave LANE

    1st Male – V40

  • Nigel Edginton

    2nd Male – V40

  • Jonathan Ward

    3rd Male – V40

  • Ruth MCCAIRNS

    1st Female – V40
    (Overall Winner)

  • Naomi Walters

    2nd Female – V40

  • Allison MORRIS

    3rd Female – V40

Traithlon Spring 2017 Winners

  • Steven HANLY

    1st Male – SEN
    (Overall Winner)

  • Iain MCLAUGHLIN

    2nd Male – SEN

  • Andrew BONJOUR

    3rd Male – SEN

  • Jade BOGGIA

    1st Female – SEN

  • Sonya TATE

    2nd Female – SEN

  • Katy O’NEILL

    3rd Female – SEN

  • Stephen Child

    1st Male – V40

  • Jonathan WARD

    2nd Male – V40

  • Brian Corcoran

    3rd Male – V40

  • Corinne MOSS

    1st Female – V40
    (Overall Winner)

  • Seanin GILMORE

    2nd Female – V40

  • Denise SHEPHARD

    3rd Female – V40

Traithlon Autumn 2016 Winners

  • Adult Winners

    1st Male – Richard Shephard
    (Overall Winner)

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Male – Matthew Glenn

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Male – Eoin O’Flynn

  • Adult Winners

    1st Female – Marie Matthews
    (Overall Winner)

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Female – Erika Laiche

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Female – Faye Barr

  • Adult Winners

    1st Male Vet – Peter Nicholl

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Male Vet – Jonathan Ward

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Male Vet – Iain Roebuck

  • Adult Winners

    1st Female Vet – Ruth McCairns

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Female Vet – Vicky Putt

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Female Vet – Naomi Walters

Traithlon Spring 2016 Winners

  • Adult Winners

    1st Male – Tom Greeves
    (Overall Winner)

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Male – Peter Hawkins

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Male – Dave Lane

  • Adult Winners

    1st Female – Claire walker

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Female – Charlotte Everard

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Female – Nicola Smith

  • Adult Winners

    1st Male Vet – Peter Nicholl

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Male Vet – Jonathan Ward

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Male Vet – Alan Coley-Smith

  • Adult Winners

    1st Female Vet – Corinne Moss
    (Overall Winner)

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Female Vet – Lucy Hartwright

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Female Vet – Denise Shepherd

Traithlon 2015 Winners

  • Adult Winners

    1st Male – Richard

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Male – Ralph

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Male – James

  • Adult Winners

    1st Female – Marie

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Female – Sarah

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Female – Charlotte

  • Adult Winners

    1st Male Vet – Sam

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Male Vet – Gary

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Male Vet – Graham

  • Adult Winners

    1st Female Vet – Ruth

  • Adult Winners

    2nd Female Vet – Vicki

  • Adult Winners

    3rd Female Vet – Sharon

Jnr Triathlon Autumn 2017 Winners

  • Tom Tyler

    1st Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Jake LOUIS

    2nd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Benjamin Leugs

    3rd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Lucy McGrath

    1st Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Jake Hough

    2nd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Maelane Heraud

    3rd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Scarlett Sanders

    1st Place – TS1 (11-12)

  • Finley EDGINTON

    2nd Place – TS1 (11-12)

  • Emily Josephine Hayward

    3rd Place – TS1 (11-12)

  • Owen ANDERSON

    1st Place – TS0 (11-12)

  • Soren WASLEY

    2nd Place – TS0 (11-12)

  • Jamie COYLE

    3rd Place – TS0 (11-12)

Jnr Triathlon Spring 2017 Winners

  • Daniel ROBERTS

    1st Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Tom TYLER

    2nd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Max MORGAN

    3rd Place – TS3 (13-14)

  • Giacomo MACGIBBON

    1st Place – TS3 (11-12)

  • Jake MORGAN

    2nd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Jake HOUGH

    3rd Place – TS2 (11-12)

  • Thomas ROBERTS

    1st Place – TS1 (11-12)

  • Hal CHESSELL

    2nd Place – TS1 (11-12)

  • Scarlett SANDERS

    3rd Place – TS1 (11-12)

  • Toby HOUGH

    1st Place – TS0 (11-12)

  • Isla NURSER

    2nd Place – TS0 (11-12)

  • Isobel STUCHFIELD

    3rd Place – TS0 (11-12)

Aquathlon Autumn 2016 Winners

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    1st Place – Max Morgan

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    2nd Place – Jake Louis

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    3rd Place – Thomas Fairley

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    1st Place – Jake Hough

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    2nd Place – Maelane Heraud

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    3rd Place – Peter Markham

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    1st Place – Jake Morgan

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    2nd Place – Aaron Hamilton

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    3rd Place – Giacomo MacGibbon

  • Age 8 Winners

    1st Place – Freddy Ingram

  • Age 8 Winners

    2nd Place – Lucy Matthews

  • Age 8 Winners

    3rd Place – George Morris

Aquathlon Spring 2016 Winners

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    1st Place – Max Morgan

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    2nd Place – Jake Louis

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    3rd Place – Thomas Fairley

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    1st Place – Jake Hough

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    2nd Place – Madoc Williams

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    3rd Place – Ione Morison

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    1st Place – Callum Stewart

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    2nd Place – Isaac Morison

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    3rd Place – Jake Morgan

  • Age 8 Winners

    1st Place – Oriana MacGibbon

  • Age 8 Winners

    2nd Place – Callum Moss

  • Age 8 Winners

    3rd Place – Cerys Hartwright

Aquathlon 2015 Winners

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    1st Place – Molly

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    2nd Place – Jasmine

  • Age 13-14 Winners

    3rd Place – Rebekah

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    1st Place – Max

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    2nd Place – Toby

  • Age 11-12 Winners

    3rd Place – Jake

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    1st Place – Isaac

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    2nd Place – Jake

  • Age 9-10 Winners

    3rd Place – Madoc

  • Age 8 Winners

    1st Place – Silvie

  • Age 8 Winners

    2nd Place – Ellie

  • Age 8 Winners

    3rd Place – Callum

Gallery 2017

Southam Triathlon 2017 – Spring Event

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar

Gallery 2016

Southam Triathlon – Spring 2016

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar

Southam Aquathlon – Spring 2016

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar

Gallery 2015

Southam Triathlon – September 2015

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar

Southam Aquathlon – September 2015

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar

Gallery 2014

Southam Triathlon 2014

Flickr Album Gallery Powered By: Weblizar